Store Privacy Policy

Customer Care

The selection of custom painted shoes and sneakers by Lush Kicks Ltd is not only of the highest quality but are also trendy custom design shoes, to ensure you find exactly what you’re looking for.  

We sell the best of the best quality sneakers, Flip flops and Slippers at a very affordable price. With our top permanent hand-made custom workmanship and a highly qualified team, we guarantee complete customer satisfaction.  We always thrive to build trust and  customer relationships to keep our business running. Free gift only with most footwear not custom shoes

We do not sell your personal data. 

Due to different lighting and screen Settings, items may be slightly different in colour from pictures of the products.
 

Please allow a slight difference in size due to manual measurement.

What is the lawful basis for using your data or information?  

By providing us with your data and information and privacy policy, you are agreeing to our use of your information fairly, and we ensure to preserve your confidentiality. 

We will use your information in ways which do not infringe on your rights and interests. As we aim and importantly want to support our contractual obligations with our customers/clients, we take into account your rights and safety. Worn, washed and damaged products will not refunded or exchanged.

How is your information kept secure?  

We keep your data and information secure. You can always submit a request that you do not want your data shared with any third party. No personally identifiable information or data collected through our website is sold to, or shared for use by, third parties.

This Privacy & Terms Page details our privacy policy and the terms and conditions which govern the use of our website.  By using our website, you accept our privacy policy and agree to the terms and conditions. 

ARBITRATION 

You and our company agree that any dispute or claim arising from or relating to the Terms shall be finally settled by final and binding arbitration, Using the English Language, administered under the Arbitration Act 1996 and subsequent amendments in force at the relevant date, unless otherwise required by the law. Arbitration will be handled by a sole arbitrator in accordance with those Rules. Judgment on the arbitration award may be entered in any court that has jurisdiction.

 

Any arbitration under the Terms will take place on an individual basis- class arbitration and class actions are not permitted. You understand that by agreeing to the Terms, you and our company are each waiving the right to trial by jury or to participate in a class action or class arbitration. 

 

Notwithstanding the foregoing, each party shall have the right to bring an action in a court of proper jurisdiction for injunctive or other equitable or conservatory relief, pending a final decision by the arbitrator. You may instead assert your claim in small claim court, but only if your claim qualifies, your claim remains in such court, and your claim remains on an individual, non-representative, and non-class basis. 

 

PAYMENT POLICY

Payment Links can stay in the pending state when the customer has not completed SCA Authentication and will fail if SCA is not successful. As Payment Links transactions fall under SCA regulations, customers using this method of payment will be subject to SCA verification.

SCA is a security measure that relies on two-factor authentication, to verify the identity of the card holder. The customer is usually asked to verify themselves using a one-time code that is sent to their mobile or for example by approving a transaction in their banking app. 

Privacy & Safety

This Privacy & Terms Page details our privacy policy and the terms and conditions which govern the use of our website.  By using our website, you accept our privacy policy and agree to the terms and conditions. 

Privacy Policy

The preservation of your privacy is paramount to us, we take it seriously. Our Privacy Policy clearly describes what information we collect in the course of delivering our service to you, how we use the information collected, and our legal basis for this use.

We are committed to safeguarding the personal information provided to us, thus, this privacy statement proffers insight into how we protect your personal information and the choices you can make about how your personal information is used. 

What information do we collect? 

You do not have to provide any personal information in order to browse this website. Your personal information may be required when you order with us, so we can personalize our service to you.

This information includes your name, email address or preference information to enable personalization etc. We may also collect tracking information (browser type, operating system, internet service provider and pages visited on our site) by using technologies including cookies to tailor our website to your needs. 

How do we use the information we collect?  

We use the information to personalize your experience, improve our website and customer service, and send you emails such as sales marketing promotions or for our marketing promotions. No risk is involved, your information is secure and protected under the Data Protection Act 2018 to which we comply with.   

GOVERNING LAW 

The Terms are governed by the laws of the United Kingdom without regards to its conflict of law rules. This law will apply no matter where in the world you live but if you live outside UK, you may be entitled to the protection of the mandatory consumer protection provisions of your local consumer protection law.  

DATA CHECK

When you send us your order, we may run some checks on it before it is fulfilled. These checks may include verifying your address and checking for fraud.  Our payment platforms run partly automated checks on all purchases to filter out unusual or suspect transactions, or transactions that can be identified as susceptible to fraud. Suspected fraud on the Platform will be investigated and if necessary prosecuted.

PRICE/PAYMENT

PAYMENT METHODS

You can find the available payment methods which we accept on our secured checkout. We guarantee 100% secure payment.  We do not accept any method of payment other than those listed.  

 

Please do not try to pay by any other method than specified here. If you do, we will not be liable for loss of the payment or any other damages that may result from this action.  We offer the best safe payment methods to handle your payment on our website.